• (713) 541-9951
  • Monday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Tuesday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Wednesday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Thursday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Friday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Saturday | 8:00a - 4:00p

Activities

  • Dance
  • Ballroom Dance
    Ballroom Dance

    Monday | 1:45p - 4:00p

    No partner needed

    ballroom.jpg
  • Dance
  • Bayland Tip Top Tappers
    Bayland Tip Top Tappers

    Wednesday | 11:00a - 1:00p

    Friday | 11:00a - 1:00p

    Experienced tappers

    tap.jpg
  • Miscellaneous Activities
  • Bingo
    Bingo

    3rd Monday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    bingo.JPG
  • Fitness
  • Cardio-Combo
    Cardio-Combo

    Wednesday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    Friday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    A low to mid-intensity workout - 18 years and older

    cardio.jpg
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Creative Arts Circle
    Creative Arts Circle

    Friday | 10:00a - 1:00p

    creative_arts_circle.jpg
  • Dance
  • Dance Lessons
    Dance Lessons

    Monday | 1:00p - 1:45p

    Free - no partner needed

    line_dance.jpg
  • Games
  • Duplicate Bridge
    Duplicate Bridge

    Wednesday | 11:45a - 3:00p

    Friday | 11:45a - 3:00p

    Foursome needed

    bridge.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Exercise
    Exercise

    Monday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Tuesday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Wednesday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Thursday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Friday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Like Sit & Fit

    sit_fit.jpg
  • Games
  • Foursome Bridge
    Foursome Bridge

    Tuesday | 12:00p - 4:00p

    Foursome needed

    bridge.jpg
  • Language Classes
  • Intermediate Spanish
    Intermediate Spanish

    Monday | 11:00a - 12:00p

    spanish_class.JPG
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Knitting and Crochet
    Knitting and Crochet

    Friday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    knitting.JPG
  • Dance
  • Line Dance
    Line Dance

    Thursday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    line_dance.jpg
  • Games
  • Mah Jongg / Mexican Train Dominoes
    Mah Jongg / Mexican Train Dominoes

    Monday | 12:00p - 5:00p

    mah_jongg.jpg
  • Games
  • Open Game Days
    Open Game Days

    Monday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Tuesday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Thursday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Friday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    pick_bring_game.JPG
  • Fitness
  • Pi-Yo
    Pi-Yo

    Monday | 11:00a - 11:45a

    Mat pilates & yoga combo

    yoga.jpg
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Playing with Paints
    Playing with Paints

    Monday | 12:00p - 3:00p

    oil_paint.JPG
  • Language Classes
  • Practical English Conversation
    Practical English Conversation

    Tuesday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    language_class.JPG
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Quilting Group
    Quilting Group

    Friday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    quilting.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Strength Training
    Strength Training

    Monday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    Low impact resistance training - 18 years and older

    strength_training.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Stretch and Tone
    Stretch and Tone

    Tuesday | 10:00a - 11:00a

    Thursday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Like Sit & Fit

    sit_fit.jpg
  • Games
  • Table Tennis
    Table Tennis

    Monday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Tuesday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Thursday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    table_tennis.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Tai Chi
    Tai Chi

    Wednesday | 9:00a - 11:00a

    Friday | 9:00a - 11:00a

    Qigong and Tai Chi combo for energy, flexibility, balance and overall health

    tai_chi.jpg
  • Miscellaneous Activities
  • Ukulele Club
    Ukulele Club

    1st Wednesday | 9:30a - 11:00a

    3rd Wednesday | 9:30a - 11:00a

    ukulele.jpg

    Group Meeting

    Filter:
    Clear Filter
    L

    Larkwood Civic Club
    2nd Wednesday | 7:30p - 8:30p

    Lil’ Divas Ballet Group
    Wednesday | 1:00p - 5:00p
    Saturday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    J

    JCCAA Line Dancing
    Thursday | 3:00p - 5:30p

    James T. Hall Chapter 9 & Auxiliary (D.A.V.)
    1st Thursday | 6:00p - 9:00p

    Juice Plus
    6:30p - 8:30p
    Date & time varies

    O

    Ornithology Group
    1st Monday | 6:30p - 8:45p

    Online Investing Study Group
    Monday | 10:00a – 12:00p

    Overeaters Anonymous
    Wednesday | 10:00a - 11:30a

    Oromo Community
    1st Saturday | 1:00p - 3:30p

    Order of the Eastern Star
    7:00p - 9:00p
    Annual

    Z

    Zazzy Red Hatters
    3rd Saturday | 1:00p - 3:00p
    Bi-monthly

    Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
    2nd Saturday | 12:00p - 3:30p

    R

    Red Hat Starlets
    3rd Thursday | 1:00p - 4:00p

    Red Society Funtastics
    Saturday | 11:00a - 2:00p
    Quarterly

    Re-Focus
    2nd Monday | 11:00a - 1:00p
    4th Friday | 1:00p - 3:00p
    3rd Saturday | 11:00a - 3:00p

    Refrigeration Service Engineers Society (RSES)
    1st Tuesday | 6:00p - 8:30p

    Robindell Civic Club
    3rd Saturday | 6:30p - 8:30p
    Bi-monthly

    Royal Elegance Dance Group
    Monday | 6:00p - 8:00p
    Wednesday | 6:00p - 8:00p
    Friday | 6:00p - 8:00p

    P

    Pipers Crossing
    7:30p - 9:00p
    Annual

    Precinct 284 Democrats
    1st Tuesday | 6:30p - 7:30p

    V

    Village Divas
    1st Friday | 11:30a - 2:30p

    W

    Wednesday Quilt Bee
    2nd Wednesday | 9:30a – 12:00p
    4th Wednesday | 9:30a – 12:00p
    5th Wednesday | 9:30a – 12:00p

    Westbury Soccer
    1st Monday | 6:30p – 9:00p

    Women Marine Assoc.
    1st Saturday | 10:00a - 1:00p
    Quarterly

    Woodworkers Club of Houston
    2nd Saturday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Wordcrafters of Toastmasters
    1st Thursday | 7:00p - 8:15p
    3rd Thursday | 7:00p - 8:15p

    Q

    Quilting Divas
    Red Hat Society
    3rd Saturday | 9:00a - 2:00p
    Quarterly

    H

    Harold Trotter 1989 Productions
    Wednesday | 7:30p
    Thursday | 7:30p

    Harris County Juvenile Probation
    Monday | 4:00p

    Harris County Senior Softball League Bd. Mtg.
    Tuesday | 4:30p - 6:30p
    Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p
    Date & time varies

    His Word Prayer Group
    1st Thursday | 1:00p - 2:30p
    3rd Thursday | 1:00p - 2:30p

    Houston Area Daylily Society (HADS)
    2nd Thursday | 10:00a - 11:00a

    Houston Area Flower Show Judges
    4th Thursday | 10:30a - 1:00p
    Quarterly

    Houston Area Woodcarvers
    3rd Saturday | 9:00a - 1:30p

    Houston Area Wood Carvers
    Thursdays | 4:00p - 8:45p
    Night group

    Houston Beekeepers Association
    3rd Tuesday | 7:30p - 9:00p

    Houston Camera Club
    1st Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p
    3rd Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Canoe Club General Mtg.
    2nd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Canoe Club Bd. Mtg.
    1st Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Cricket League
    Saturday | 9:00a - 1:00p
    Date & time varies

    Houston Drill Team
    Monday | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Houston Egg Art Guild
    2nd Saturday | 9:00a - 3:00p

    Houston Federation of Garden Clubs
    1st Monday | 10:00a - 1:00p
    Quarterly

    Houston Genealogical Forum Bd. Mtg.
    3rd Tuesday | 6:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Genealogical Forum Classes
    Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p
    Date & time varies

    Houston Genealogical Forum General Meeting
    1st Saturday | 8:00a - 12:30p

    Houston Inventors Association General Mtg.
    2nd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Inventors Association Bd. Mtg.
    3rd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo Line Dance Team
    Thursday | 6:00p - 7:30p

    Houston Harris County Retired Teachers Assoc.
    Last Thursday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    Houston Harris County Retired Teachers Assoc. Bd. Mtg.
    4th Thursday | 1:00p - 2:30p

    Houston Southwest Soccer Officials Association
    2nd Wednesdays | 6:30p - 8:30p
    Date & time varies

    Houston Pearlettes Dancers
    Tuesday | 6:00p - 9:00p
    Wednesday | 6:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society General Meeting
    1st Monday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society Workshops
    3rd Saturday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society Bd. Mtg.
    1st Monday | 5:00p - 7:00p
    Quarterly

    Houston Vintage Radio General Mtg.
    4th Saturday | 8:30a - 11:00a

    Houston Vintage Radio Bd. Mtg.
    2nd Tuesday | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Houston Volunteer Lawyers Association
    Saturday | 8:00a - 1:00p
    Bi-annual

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society Bd. Mtg.
    1st Monday | 5:00p - 7:00p

    Houston Youth Soccer General Meeting
    Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p
    Date & time varies

    T

    Taipei 1st Girls High Alumni Assoc.
    Tuesdays | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Tate Creations
    2nd Saturday
    3rd Saturday
    Date & time varies

    Team Savage
    Step 5 Dance Squad
    Friday | 6:00p - 9:00p
    Date & time varies

    Texas Flyfishers
    Last Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Texas Garden Club District IV
    10:00a - 12:30p
    Bi-annual
    Date & time varies

    Texas Gulf Coast Council of Diving Clubs
    2nd Thursday | 7:00p - 9:00p
    Bi-monthly

    Tiny House Enthusiasts
    1st Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p
    3rd Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    Texas Gulf Coast Intercollegiate Soccer Officials Assoc.
    7:00p - 9:00p
    Date & time varies

    Toxicology Associates
    8:00a - 1:00p
    Bi-annual

    A

    Alief AARP Chapter 3264
    11:00a - 2:30p
    Annual

    AARP Chapter #50
    2nd Tuesday | 1:30p - 3:00p

    AARP Chapter #4418
    1st Thursday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    AARP Driver Safety Program
    3rd Wednesday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    AARP General Team & Council Meetings
    4th Friday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    AARP Tax Aide
    Monday | 10:00a - 2:00p
    Tuesday | 10:00a - 2:00p
    Wednesday | 10:00a - 2:00p
    Thursday | 10:00a - 2:00p
    Saturday | 10:00a - 2:00p
    Seasonal

    A.L.A.Y.A. Ministries
    3rd Thursday | 6:30p - 9:00p
    2nd Saturday | 1:30p - 3:30p

    All Star Toastmasters
    2nd Saturday | 12:00p - 1:30p
    4th Saturday | 12:00p - 1:30p

    American Legion Post #77
    3rd Thursday | 6:30p - 9:00p

    American Legion Unit #77 Auxiliary
    3rd Thursday | 6:30p - 9:00p

    Assoc. of Retired Hou. Municipal Employees
    Saturdays | 11:00a - 2:00p
    Bi-annual

    G

    Gulf Coast Rounds
    2nd Tuesday | 6:30p - 8:45p
    Wednesday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    K

    Kyle Chapman Colt League
    Saturday | 9:00a – 12:00p
    Bi-annual

    Kyle Chapman Pony League
    Saturday | 11:00a – 1:00p
    Annual

    C

    City of Houston District J
    6:30p - 8:00p
    Date & time varies

    Creative Ceramics Group
    Tuesday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Citizen Action Workshop
    2nd Wednesday 6:30p - 8:30p
    4th Wednesday 6:30p - 8:30p

    U

    United Daughters of the Confederacy Robert E. Lee Chapter #186
    3rd Thursday | 10:00a – 12:00p

    USA Tai Chi Academy
    Monday | 5:00p - 8:00p
    Tuesday | 2:00p - 5:00p
    Seasonal

    M

    Marine Corp. Coordinating Council
    Last Tuesday | 6:00p - 7:30p

    Mockingbird H.O.A.
    7:00p - 9:00p
    Bi-annual

    Montessori Learning Institute Graduations
    7:00p - 9:00p
    Bi-annual

    S

    San Jacinto Model Railroad Club
    1st Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Senate District 13
    10:00a - 2:00p
    Bi-annual

    Sharpstown Civic Association
    4th Thursday | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Sharpstown Democrats
    4th Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    Sisters on the Move Red Hatters
    2nd Saturday | 11:00a - 1:00p

    Southwest CERT – Safety Institute USA
    2nd Tuesday | 6:00p - 9:00p
    2nd Saturday | 8:00a - 4:00p

    Space City Hot Wheels Collector's Club
    3rd Saturday | 9:00a - 11:00a

    Summer Mexican Train Group
    3rd Wednesday | 9:30a - 1:00p

    I

    I.M.A.G.H. Club 65
    2nd Saturday | 10:00a - 3:00p

    IPPF
    Saturday | 12:00p - 3:00p
    Quarterly

    Indian Senior Citizens Association
    2nd Saturday | 11:45a - 4:00p
    4th Saturday | 11:45a - 4:00p

    D

    Daughters of the American Revolution
    Ann Poage Chapter
    2nd Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p
    Date & time varies

    Designing Women of Far Corners
    2nd Wednesday | 9:30a - 12:30p
    Quarterly

    Divas with Hattitude
    Red Hat Society
    Saturday 11:00a - 2:30p
    Date & time varies

    B

    Bob's Best Square Dance Club
    Monday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Bonham Acres Civic Association
    2nd Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p
    Quarterly

    Braeburn Terrace Civic Club General Mtg.
    3rd Tuesday | 7:00p - 8:00p

    Braeburn Valley Civic Association
    6:30p – 8:30p
    Bi-Annual

    Brays Bayou ExxonMobil Retirees Club
    3rd Wednesday | 1:30p - 3:30p
    Quarterly

    Brazos Valley Amateur Radio Club
    1st Saturday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    F

    Far Corner Garden Study Club
    2nd Monday | 9:00a - 1:00 pm

    Flonnie Mae Larimer Parliamentary Unit
    2nd Thursday | 6:30p - 8:00p

    F.U.N. Football
    Tuesdays | 7:30p
    Date & time varies

    N

    National Model Railroad
    2nd Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    National Taiwan University Alumni Assoc.
    Monday | 6:30p - 8:30p
    Wednesday | 6:30p - 8:30p
    Quarterly

    Norwegian Elkhound Club of Houston
    1st Monday | 7:30p - 8:45p
    Quarterly